>
>
Hossegor Les Bécasses

Hossegor Les Bécasses

573 Avenue de la Bécasse, Soorts-Hossegor, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Terrace
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Hossegor Les Bécasses - Apartment with Terrace - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV and a terrace. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Fabrik Craft Beer
9 km
Le B-Ness'
6 km
Dick's Sand Bar
4.5 km
Brasserie du Trinquet
550 m
Le Louisiane
550 m
Dame Mouss Tache
1.6 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Graviere
4.9 km
Blanche
4.3 km
Chenes Lieges
4.2 km
Rey
3.2 km
Parc
2.9 km
Closest airports
San Sebastián Airport
63 km
Biarritz Airport
29 km
Public transport
Saint-Vincent-de-Tyrosse
8 km
Bénesse-Maremne
8 km

Facilities - Hossegor Les Bécasses

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Walking tours
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the address of Hossegor Les Bécasses?

The accommodation is located at 573 Avenue de la Bécasse, Soorts-Hossegor, France.

What is the price per night at Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Prices at Hossegor Les Bécasses vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What dining options are available near Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Louisiane (500 m) and Brasserie du Trinquet (550 m).

What languages does the reception staff at Hossegor Les Bécasses speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Hossegor Les Bécasses.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Hossegor Les Bécasses?

The area offers several landmarks, including Place Saint-Charles (16.6 km), Parc de Castillon (15.5 km), Les Jardins de lHumanité (6.9 km) and City stade (11.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Hossegor Les Bécasses from the center of Soorts-Hossegor?

The property is about 2.3 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Hossegor Les Bécasses has a single room category: Apartment with Terrace.

Can I park for free at Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What pet amenities are available at Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Hossegor Les Bécasses allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Hossegor Les Bécasses arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Transfers between the airport and Hossegor Les Bécasses are available for an extra charge.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Hossegor Les Bécasses?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Biarritz Airport in about 25 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!